CAMBIO DE DISCURSO : ADIÓS A LA SEGUNDA LÍNEA SCLC-ES EN EEUU Y EN EU ...CAMBIAMOS DISCURSO A MANTENIMIENTO EN FIRTS-LINE /// SI NO EXISTIERA IMFORTE ... AHORA MISMO PHARMAMAR ESTARÍA ANTE UNA GRAVE SITUACIÓN /// IMFORTE EN EU DE UN TAM DE 600 MILLONES A UN MERCADO REAL MUCHO MENOR QUE PODRÍA SER DE TAN SOLO UNOS 85 MILLONES /// 2 DE OCTUBRE DE 2028 ... ES LA FECHA PARA LA POSIBLE ENTRADA DE GENÉRICOS DE LURBINECTEDIN ...
19 febrero 2020
FDA Otorga una Revisión Prioritaria ( para antes del 19 de Junio ) a la Monoterapia con Tecentriq ( Roche - Genentech ) como Tratamiento de Primera Línea de ciertas Personas con ""Cáncer de Pulmón de Células NO Pequeñas Avanzado "".
Nada que ver con Lurbinectedin ya que Lurbinectedin es para Cáncer de Pulmón de Celulas Pequeñas .
Lo curioso es que la revisión se la den antes que a Lurbinectedin ( 2 meses ) ¿?¿? .
Lo curioso es que la revisión se la den antes que a Lurbinectedin ( 2 meses ) ¿?¿? .
Lurbinectedin , Mañana en IASLC 2020 . Reunión de Terapias Dirigidas de Cáncer de Pulmón 19-22 de Febrero de 2020 | Santa Mónica, California .
La Presentación del Lurbinectedin será el Día 20 de Febrero a Cargo del Doctor William Jeffrey Petty, Profesor de Hematología y Oncología, Wake Forest Baptist Health, Winston-Salem, Carolina del Norte.
El Pasado 27 de enero y Coincidiendo con el Anuncio del Lanzamiento del “Expanded Access Program” con Lurbinectedin para Cáncer de Pulmón Microcítico Recurrente en EE.UU. por parte de Pharmamar y Bionical Emas ... El Doctor William Jeffrey Petty Dijo al Respecto :
*.- "Estoy Contento de Ver el Lanzamiento del Programa de Uso Compasivo de Lurbinectedin en EE.UU.
*.- El Cáncer de Pulmón Microcítico Recurrente es una Enfermedad Muy Agresiva y los tratamientos en Segunda Línea Existentes sólo Muestran una Eficacia Limitada.
*.- Como Médicos Oncólogos, Buscamos Constantemente Nuevas Opciones de Tratamiento para Nuestros Pacientes .
Congreso
IASCL
*.- Sólo hay un Medicamento Aprobado para el Tratamiento en Segunda Línea que tiene un Beneficio Modesto y Efectos Secundarios Significativos, y Actualmente No hay otros Programas de Uso Compasivo Abiertos.
*.- Proporcionar Acceso a esta Nueva Opción para Ofrecer a los Pacientes Requiere Tiempo e Inversión por parte de la Compañía y es Muy Apreciado por los Médicos".
El Pasado 27 de enero y Coincidiendo con el Anuncio del Lanzamiento del “Expanded Access Program” con Lurbinectedin para Cáncer de Pulmón Microcítico Recurrente en EE.UU. por parte de Pharmamar y Bionical Emas ... El Doctor William Jeffrey Petty Dijo al Respecto :
![]() |
| Dr. William Petty |
*.- El Cáncer de Pulmón Microcítico Recurrente es una Enfermedad Muy Agresiva y los tratamientos en Segunda Línea Existentes sólo Muestran una Eficacia Limitada.
*.- Como Médicos Oncólogos, Buscamos Constantemente Nuevas Opciones de Tratamiento para Nuestros Pacientes .
Congreso
IASCL
![]() | ||
| Sponsors del Congreso |
*.- Proporcionar Acceso a esta Nueva Opción para Ofrecer a los Pacientes Requiere Tiempo e Inversión por parte de la Compañía y es Muy Apreciado por los Médicos".
18 febrero 2020
Immunoregulatory Effects of Lurbinectedin in Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia .
En Conjunto, estos Resultados Indican que Lurbinectedin Podría Tener Actividad Antitumoral en la CLL debido a su Acción Directa sobre las Células Leucémicas en Combinación con sus Efectos sobre el Microambiente Tumoral.
Sprinter Medizin . 13.02.2020 | Original Article .
Autoren: Denise Risnik, Ana Colado, Enrique Podaza, María Belén Almejún, Esteban Enrique Elías, Raimundo Fernando Bezares, Horacio Fernández-Grecco, Noé Seija, Pablo Oppezzo, Mercedes Borge, Romina Gamberale, Mirta Giordano .
Despite significant therapeutic improvements chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL) remains an incurable disease and there is a persistent pursuit of new treatment alternatives.
Lurbinectedin, a selective inhibitor of active transcription of protein-coding genes, is currently in phase II/III clinical trials for solid tumors such as small-cell lung cancer (SCLC).
In this study, we aimed to evaluate the activity of Lurbinectedin on circulating mononuclear cells from CLL patients and to determine whether Lurbinectedin could affect the cross-talk between B-CLL cells and the Tumor Microenvironment.
We found that Lurbinectedin induced a dose- and time-dependent death in all cell types evaluated, with B cells, monocytes and monocytic myeloid derived suppressor cells (Mo-MDSC) being the most susceptible populations.
At sub-apoptotic doses, Lurbinectedin decreased the expression of CCR7 in B-CLL cells and impaired their migration towards CCL19 and CCL21. Furthermore, low concentrations of Lurbinectedin stimulated the synthesis of pro-IL1β in monocytes and nurse-like cells, without inducing the inflammasome activation.
Altogether, these results indicate that Lurbinectedin might have antitumor activity in CLL due to its direct action on leukemic cells in combination with its effects on the tumor microenvironment.
Oye findings encourage further investigation of Lurbinectedin as a potential therapy for CLL.
Sprinter Medizin . 13.02.2020 | Original Article .
Autoren: Denise Risnik, Ana Colado, Enrique Podaza, María Belén Almejún, Esteban Enrique Elías, Raimundo Fernando Bezares, Horacio Fernández-Grecco, Noé Seija, Pablo Oppezzo, Mercedes Borge, Romina Gamberale, Mirta Giordano .
Despite significant therapeutic improvements chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL) remains an incurable disease and there is a persistent pursuit of new treatment alternatives.
Lurbinectedin, a selective inhibitor of active transcription of protein-coding genes, is currently in phase II/III clinical trials for solid tumors such as small-cell lung cancer (SCLC).
In this study, we aimed to evaluate the activity of Lurbinectedin on circulating mononuclear cells from CLL patients and to determine whether Lurbinectedin could affect the cross-talk between B-CLL cells and the Tumor Microenvironment.
We found that Lurbinectedin induced a dose- and time-dependent death in all cell types evaluated, with B cells, monocytes and monocytic myeloid derived suppressor cells (Mo-MDSC) being the most susceptible populations.
At sub-apoptotic doses, Lurbinectedin decreased the expression of CCR7 in B-CLL cells and impaired their migration towards CCL19 and CCL21. Furthermore, low concentrations of Lurbinectedin stimulated the synthesis of pro-IL1β in monocytes and nurse-like cells, without inducing the inflammasome activation.
Altogether, these results indicate that Lurbinectedin might have antitumor activity in CLL due to its direct action on leukemic cells in combination with its effects on the tumor microenvironment.
Oye findings encourage further investigation of Lurbinectedin as a potential therapy for CLL.
¿Por qué el cáncer de pulmón de células pequeñas desarrolla resistencias a la quimioterapia? .
MADRID, 18 Feb. (EUROPA PRESS) -
El tratamiento contra el cáncer de pulmón de células pequeñas (CPCP), a menudo rápidamente resistente a la quimioterapia, ha cambiado poco durante décadas, pero un estudio del MD Anderson Cancer Center de la Universidad de Texas ha comprobado ahora que la quimioterapia produce una mayor heterogeneidad dentro del tumor, lo que lleva a la evolución de múltiples mecanismos de resistencia.
...
El tratamiento contra el cáncer de pulmón de células pequeñas (CPCP), a menudo rápidamente resistente a la quimioterapia, ha cambiado poco durante décadas, pero un estudio del MD Anderson Cancer Center de la Universidad de Texas ha comprobado ahora que la quimioterapia produce una mayor heterogeneidad dentro del tumor, lo que lleva a la evolución de múltiples mecanismos de resistencia.
...
Eisai retira su medicamento contra la obesidad Belviq por riesgos de cáncer .
El estudio reveló que el 7,7% de los pacientes de prueba tratados con Belviq fueron diagnosticados con cáncer en comparación con el 7,1% de los pacientes en el grupo de placebo.

17/02/2020 ...
Breast Cáncer . Un paso más hacia el tratamiento personalizado del cáncer de mama .
MADRID, 18 Feb. (EUROPA PRESS) -
Los científicos han creado uno de los mapas más detallados de cáncer de mama hasta ahora, que ha revelado cómo los cambios genéticos dan forma al paisaje del tumor físico, según una investigación financiada por Cancer Research UK y publicada en la revista 'Nature Cancer'. ...
Los científicos han creado uno de los mapas más detallados de cáncer de mama hasta ahora, que ha revelado cómo los cambios genéticos dan forma al paisaje del tumor físico, según una investigación financiada por Cancer Research UK y publicada en la revista 'Nature Cancer'. ...
17 febrero 2020
La FDA Decidirá Si Aprueba el Lurbinectedin de PharmaMar el 16 de Agosto .
Mientras Pendientes de Congresos Internacionales así como de los Resultados de Fase III del Lurbinectedin Combinado con Doxorubicin para el Tratamiento de Segunda Línea del Cáncer de Pulmón Microcítico ( Small-Cell-Lung Cáncer ) ...
16 febrero 2020
15 febrero 2020
AstraZeneca gana un 29% menos y avisa de que su crecimiento depende del coronavirus . Post By Celtia .
AstraZeneca ganó en el último trimestre del año pasado 1.550 millones de dólares, lo que supone un 29% menos. Una cifra que ha decepcionado al mercado, que esperaba que registrara 1.800 millones. La fabricante de medicamentos ha avisado de que las perspectivas de crecimiento para este año dependen de la evolución del coronavirus. Sus acciones se han dejado este viernes alrededor de un 3,5%.
Las perspectivas actuales suponen que la epidemia durará unos meses, pero la compañía dijo que está monitoreando de cerca el virus y proporcionará una actualización durante los resultados del primer trimestre de 2020. China es un importante impulsor de ganancias para el negocio de AstraZeneca, con ingresos trimestrales que aumentaron un 25% en el cuarto trimestre de 2019, hasta los 1.190 millones de dólares. ...
Las perspectivas actuales suponen que la epidemia durará unos meses, pero la compañía dijo que está monitoreando de cerca el virus y proporcionará una actualización durante los resultados del primer trimestre de 2020. China es un importante impulsor de ganancias para el negocio de AstraZeneca, con ingresos trimestrales que aumentaron un 25% en el cuarto trimestre de 2019, hasta los 1.190 millones de dólares. ...
14 febrero 2020
Tener 10 o más parejas sexuales eleva el riesgo de cáncer .
Tener un historial de 10 o más parejas sexuales está relacionado con un mayor riesgo de ser diagnosticado de un cáncer. Lo revela una investigación publicada en «BMJ Sexual & Reproductive Health» que asegura que, además, en el caso de las mujeres, el número de parejas sexuales también se asocia con otras enfermedades crónicas a lo largo de su vida. ...
SMALL CELL LUNG CANCER . New Drugs such as Lurbinectedin and Immunotherapy Are New Treatment Options.
SEOM Clinical Guidelines for The Treatment of Small-Cell Lung Cancer (SCLC) (2019)
Clinical Guides in Oncology
First Online: 10 February 2020 .
Authors :
M. Dómine // T. Moran // D. Isla // J. L. Martí // I. Sullivan // M. Provencio // M. E. Olmedo // // S. Ponce // A. Blasco // M. Cobo .
Abstract :
Small-cell lung cancer (SCLC) accounts for 15% of lung cancers. Only one-third of patients are diagnosed at limited stage. The median survival remains to be around 15–20 months without significative changes in the strategies of treatment for many years. In stage I and IIA, the standard treatment is the surgery followed by adjuvant therapy with platinum–etoposide. In stage IIB–IIIC, the recommended treatment is early concurrent chemotherapy with platinum–etoposide plus thoracic radiotherapy followed by prophylactic cranial irradiation in patients without progression. However, in the extensive stage, significant advances have been observed adding immunotherapy to platinum–etoposide chemotherapy to obtain a significant increase in overall survival, constituting the new recommended standard of care. In the second-line treatment, topotecan remains as the standard treatment.
Reinduction with platinum–etoposide is the recommended regimen in patients with sensitive relapse ( 3 months) and New Drugs Such as Lurbinectedin and Immunotherapy Are New Treatment Options.
New Biomarkers and New clinical trials designed according to the new classification of SCLC subtypes defined by distinct gene expression profiles are necessary.
**************
Second and successive lines in ES-SCLC
Despite SCLC being very responsive to initial therapy, most of the patients relapse with a mOS of 5–7 months. It is very important for the distinction of > 3 months (chemo-sensitive disease) or within 3 months (chemo-resistant or refractory disease). All patients with relapsed SCLC should be assessed for clinical trials. Decision treatment should include PS, comorbidities, toxicity, and disease-free interval from prior therapy. When a patient relapses more than 3 months after the first-line therapy, reinduction of the original regimen with platinum etoposide is recommended (II, B) [31]. If relapse occurs, 3 months or less must be considered administering single-agent therapy with IV or oral topotecan (I, B). An alternative is the combination CAV: cyclophosphamide–doxorubicin–vincristine (II, B). Other agents commonly used based on phase 2 trials are irinotecan, taxanes, gemcitabine, vinorelbine, or temozolomide [32]. Only around 20% of SCLC patients will receive the third-line therapy with modest results.
A Novel Cytotoxic Drug is Lurbinectedin, a Transcription Inhibitor that Binds to the DNA Minor Groove and Inhibits RNA polymerase II ; is Active as a Single Agent in Second-Line SCLC in a Phase 2 Trial for Both Sensitive and Resistant Disease (ORR 35.2%) [33], a Phase 3 Study in Combination with Doxorubicin vs chemotherapy has Completed the Recruitment, Pending of Final Results (ATLANTIS Trial).
Several targeted therapies have been assessed without still satisfactory results. Rovalpituzumab is an antibody–drug conjugate directed against DLL3 (Notch signalling) with positive results in an initial trial [34], but negative in a phase 3 study against topotecan (TAHOE trial). Other studies with DLL3 inhibitors are ongoing. New drugs targeting other new pathways are in development, including DNA damage and repair (e.g. PARP inhibitors), epigenetics, and cell cycle.
Immunotherapy with immune checkpoint inhibitors has demonstrated modest activity in relapsed SCLC patients (nivolumab +/− ipilimumab, pembrolizumab, atezolizumab, and durvalumab + tremelimumab) without clear predictive biomarker identification; and the only phase 3 study carried out comparing nivolumab vs standard chemotherapy (CheckMate 331) was negative [35]. New immunotherapy drugs and combinations remain promising. Patients whose progress while on immunotherapy as part of first-line therapy should not be treated with other immune checkpoint inhibitors (see Fig. 2).
Definitely, predictive biomarker-driven therapies are needed with the aim to improve the current still poor outcomes in relapsed SCLC. New classification of SCLC subtypes defined by distinct gene expression profiles could help us to design new clinical trials [36]. Schedules regimens for second and successive lines are described in Table 2.
...
Clinical Guides in Oncology
First Online: 10 February 2020 .
Authors :
M. Dómine // T. Moran // D. Isla // J. L. Martí // I. Sullivan // M. Provencio // M. E. Olmedo // // S. Ponce // A. Blasco // M. Cobo .
Abstract :
Small-cell lung cancer (SCLC) accounts for 15% of lung cancers. Only one-third of patients are diagnosed at limited stage. The median survival remains to be around 15–20 months without significative changes in the strategies of treatment for many years. In stage I and IIA, the standard treatment is the surgery followed by adjuvant therapy with platinum–etoposide. In stage IIB–IIIC, the recommended treatment is early concurrent chemotherapy with platinum–etoposide plus thoracic radiotherapy followed by prophylactic cranial irradiation in patients without progression. However, in the extensive stage, significant advances have been observed adding immunotherapy to platinum–etoposide chemotherapy to obtain a significant increase in overall survival, constituting the new recommended standard of care. In the second-line treatment, topotecan remains as the standard treatment.
New Biomarkers and New clinical trials designed according to the new classification of SCLC subtypes defined by distinct gene expression profiles are necessary.
**************
Second and successive lines in ES-SCLC
Despite SCLC being very responsive to initial therapy, most of the patients relapse with a mOS of 5–7 months. It is very important for the distinction of > 3 months (chemo-sensitive disease) or within 3 months (chemo-resistant or refractory disease). All patients with relapsed SCLC should be assessed for clinical trials. Decision treatment should include PS, comorbidities, toxicity, and disease-free interval from prior therapy. When a patient relapses more than 3 months after the first-line therapy, reinduction of the original regimen with platinum etoposide is recommended (II, B) [31]. If relapse occurs, 3 months or less must be considered administering single-agent therapy with IV or oral topotecan (I, B). An alternative is the combination CAV: cyclophosphamide–doxorubicin–vincristine (II, B). Other agents commonly used based on phase 2 trials are irinotecan, taxanes, gemcitabine, vinorelbine, or temozolomide [32]. Only around 20% of SCLC patients will receive the third-line therapy with modest results.
Several targeted therapies have been assessed without still satisfactory results. Rovalpituzumab is an antibody–drug conjugate directed against DLL3 (Notch signalling) with positive results in an initial trial [34], but negative in a phase 3 study against topotecan (TAHOE trial). Other studies with DLL3 inhibitors are ongoing. New drugs targeting other new pathways are in development, including DNA damage and repair (e.g. PARP inhibitors), epigenetics, and cell cycle.
Immunotherapy with immune checkpoint inhibitors has demonstrated modest activity in relapsed SCLC patients (nivolumab +/− ipilimumab, pembrolizumab, atezolizumab, and durvalumab + tremelimumab) without clear predictive biomarker identification; and the only phase 3 study carried out comparing nivolumab vs standard chemotherapy (CheckMate 331) was negative [35]. New immunotherapy drugs and combinations remain promising. Patients whose progress while on immunotherapy as part of first-line therapy should not be treated with other immune checkpoint inhibitors (see Fig. 2).
Definitely, predictive biomarker-driven therapies are needed with the aim to improve the current still poor outcomes in relapsed SCLC. New classification of SCLC subtypes defined by distinct gene expression profiles could help us to design new clinical trials [36]. Schedules regimens for second and successive lines are described in Table 2.
...
13 febrero 2020
Lurbinectedin Confers Clinical Benefit in Malignant Pleural Mesothelioma .
Mewire News , 12-02-2020 | Mesothelioma | News .
Lurbinectedin has clinical activity and acceptable toxicity in the second- and third-line treatment of malignant pleural mesothelioma, say phase 2 trial investigators.
The study met its primary endpoint, with just over half of the participants remaining progression-free at 12 weeks, without any new safety signals being observed, they add.
The researchers therefore note: “Lurbinectedin emerges as a new treatment option and evaluation in a larger, randomized trial is warranted.”
Indeed, 54% of the 42 patients given lurbinectedin were progression-free at 12 weeks, and the median progression-free survival (PFS) was 4.1 months. In all, 58.4%, 30.5%, and 12.7% of patients remained free from progression at 3, 6, and 9 months, respectively.
The median overall survival (OS) was 11.1 months, with a respective 73.8% and 44.9% of patients alive at 6 and 12 months. The researchers note that the median OS “came close to the upper limits of any published OS so far.”
One patient each had a complete and partial response to treatment, while 47.6% had stable disease for at least 12 weeks, giving a disease control rate of 52.4%. The median duration of disease control was 6.6 months, with 27.3% of patients displaying disease control for at least 8 months. ...
Lurbinectedin has clinical activity and acceptable toxicity in the second- and third-line treatment of malignant pleural mesothelioma, say phase 2 trial investigators.
The study met its primary endpoint, with just over half of the participants remaining progression-free at 12 weeks, without any new safety signals being observed, they add.
The researchers therefore note: “Lurbinectedin emerges as a new treatment option and evaluation in a larger, randomized trial is warranted.”
Indeed, 54% of the 42 patients given lurbinectedin were progression-free at 12 weeks, and the median progression-free survival (PFS) was 4.1 months. In all, 58.4%, 30.5%, and 12.7% of patients remained free from progression at 3, 6, and 9 months, respectively.
The median overall survival (OS) was 11.1 months, with a respective 73.8% and 44.9% of patients alive at 6 and 12 months. The researchers note that the median OS “came close to the upper limits of any published OS so far.”
One patient each had a complete and partial response to treatment, while 47.6% had stable disease for at least 12 weeks, giving a disease control rate of 52.4%. The median duration of disease control was 6.6 months, with 27.3% of patients displaying disease control for at least 8 months. ...
12 febrero 2020
Pharmamar al Cielo . Ha roto Máximos del útlimo Lustro, ha Tapado sus Gaps y Acelera su Tendencia en Grado Extremo, el Problema es que No Deja Entrar al que está Fuera.
Pharmamar al cielo de 52 semanas ( y de los útimos años) recuperando y alegrando que es gerundio, la serie mejora y sus sufridos inversores respiran ya mucho mejor más aliviados de la presión bajista que sufría la acción hasta hace no mucho. Vamos a ver si esta vez es para seguir ascendiendo porque todo lo que llega a la empresa está envuelto en papel de regalo, no siendo las notifiaciones negativos ni precios objetivos bajistas como era lo habitual. Ha roto máximos del útlimo lustro, ha tapado sus gaps y acelera su tendencia en grado extremo, el problema es que no deja entrar al que está fuera.
Lurbinectedin Versus Topotecan . PCN137 COST COMPARISON OF ADVERSE EVENTS AND TREATMENT ADMINISTRATION OF LURBINECTEDIN VERSUS INTRAVENOUS TOPOTECAN FOR RELAPSED SMALL CELL LUNG CANCER IN SPAIN AND THE UNITED KINGDOM . Post By jgonlop ( Pc Bolsa ).
B. García San Andrés, S. Ubi, R. Alvarez-Alvarez, C. Barwood2, M.E. Olmedo-García, M. Foster .
To conduct an economic analysis comparing the costs of managing adverse events (AEs) and treatment administration in patients with relapsed small cell lung cancer (SCLC) treated either with lurbinectedin or intravenous (IV) topotecan. A cost analysis was conducted comparing the costs of managing Grade ≥3 AEs and treatment administration with lurbinectedin and topotecan. The incidence of AEs was obtained from the Basket trial for lurbinectedin (n=105) and from three randomised controlled trials (RCTs) for topotecan (1.5mg/m2/day): Von Pawel 1999 (n=107), Von Pawel 2001 (n=54) and Eckardt 2007 (n=151). Trials were identified via targeted literature review; RCTs permitting granulocyte-colony stimulating factor and/or antibiotic as primary prophylaxis were excluded. AEs affecting >1% of patients in either treatment were included in the analysis and the time horizon was in line with median treatment duration (4 cycles). Where AEs were reported as percentage of cycles (this was the case for febrile neutropenia in von Pawel 2001 and Eckardt 2007) they were converted to percentage of patients. Spanish and UK costs were obtained from the literature and local costs databases. In the UK and Spain, the mean total costs per patient were higher for topotecan than lurbinectedin. In Spain, mean total costs: lurbinectedin = €3,042 and topotecan = €11,447 (range: €11,155- €11,727). In UK, mean total costs: Lurbinectedin = £3,973 and topotecan = £14,383 (range: £13,697 - £15,271). This resulted in a total cost saving of €8,406 in Spain and £10,409 in the UK for lurbinectedin vs topotecan. Spain disaggregated results showed a cost saving of €5,103 and €3,302 for administration and AEs, respectively. UK disaggregated results showed a cost saving of £4,629 and £5,780 for administration and AEs, respectively. Lurbinectedin demonstrated consistent cost savings in terms of both treatment administration and management of AEs in Spain and the UK.
11 febrero 2020
Pharmamar una de ellas ... BME reúne en Fráncfort a 17 Empresas de Mediana y Pequeña Fapitalización con Inversores Europeos . Post By Expansión .
Europa Press // 11/02/2020 .
El objetivo del evento es poner en contacto a compañías de mediana y pequeña capitalización de distintos países europeos con más de 47 inversores interesados en este perfil de emisores.
Las 17 compañías asistentes (cuatro de ellas del MAB) suman un valor de mercado superior a 14.665 millones de euros. Se trata de Solaria, Indra, CAF, Grenergy, Solarpack, Talgo, Aedas Homes, Audax Renovables, Ebro Foods, Global Dominion, Rovi, Pharma Mar, Neinor Homes, Atrys Health, Kompuestos, Lleida.net y Greenalia.
Según ha informado BME, su objetivo es aumentar la visibilidad de los datos fundamentales de estas compañías y su gobierno corporativo en el mercado y facilitar a analistas e inversores el acceso directo a su 'management', lo que redundará en una mayor liquidez y capacidad de financiación.
El evento se desarrolla en el marco del proyecto BME 4Companies, cuyo objetivo es facilitar los servicios y herramientas necesarios para que las compañías cotizadas consigan sus objetivos de crecimiento y financiación en un entorno de transparencia y eficacia del mercado de valores.
El objetivo del evento es poner en contacto a compañías de mediana y pequeña capitalización de distintos países europeos con más de 47 inversores interesados en este perfil de emisores.
Las 17 compañías asistentes (cuatro de ellas del MAB) suman un valor de mercado superior a 14.665 millones de euros. Se trata de Solaria, Indra, CAF, Grenergy, Solarpack, Talgo, Aedas Homes, Audax Renovables, Ebro Foods, Global Dominion, Rovi, Pharma Mar, Neinor Homes, Atrys Health, Kompuestos, Lleida.net y Greenalia.
Según ha informado BME, su objetivo es aumentar la visibilidad de los datos fundamentales de estas compañías y su gobierno corporativo en el mercado y facilitar a analistas e inversores el acceso directo a su 'management', lo que redundará en una mayor liquidez y capacidad de financiación.
El evento se desarrolla en el marco del proyecto BME 4Companies, cuyo objetivo es facilitar los servicios y herramientas necesarios para que las compañías cotizadas consigan sus objetivos de crecimiento y financiación en un entorno de transparencia y eficacia del mercado de valores.
PharmaMar . El 23 de Enero 2020 el BBVA le Otorgó Nuevo Precio Objetivo : 4,87 Euros . ¡¡¡ Alcanzado Dicho Precio Objetivo hoy 11 Febrero 2020 !!! .
Madrid , 23 Enero 2020 :
Según Isabel Carballo del BBVA y Publicado en Bloomberg .
El Precio Medio Objetivo de 4 Analistas que Publica También Bloomberg se sitúa ahora en los 4,99 euros .
Según Isabel Carballo del BBVA y Publicado en Bloomberg .
El Precio Medio Objetivo de 4 Analistas que Publica También Bloomberg se sitúa ahora en los 4,99 euros .
Suscribirse a:
Entradas (Atom)





























